skip navigation

Home

WELCOME TO THE HOME OF THE
ROLLING MEADOWS ADULT HOCKEY LEAGUE


Steve Deinzer

Adult Hockey

Phone: 847-398-2700 x102

Patti Lowth

RMAHL Registrar

Phone: 847-398-2700 x100

Bob Veller

Superintendent of Ice Arenas

Phone: 847-398-2700 x108

2017 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

DAY DATE TIME RINK LEVEL HOME SCORE VISITORS
Mon 14-Aug 9:30 PM WM ANGOTTI #3 Backdoor Bandits 5 to 2 #6 X-Bolts
Tues 15-Aug 8:10 PM SC ESPOSITO #4 Elephrhino 5 to 6 #5 Regretzkys
Tues 15-Aug 9:30 PM SC DEJORDY #2 Schmontz 11 to 6 #7 Lasers
Tues 15-Aug 10:50 PM SC FLEMING #8 Ice Holes 6 to 8 #9 Ice Crew 1
Wed 16-Aug 9:10 PM WM ANGOTTI #4 Awesome Possum 3 to 4 #5 Fighters
Wed 16-Aug 7:00 PM SC DEJORDY #4 Eskimo Brothers 40 5 to 3 #5 Windy City Home
Wed 16-Aug 8:20 PM SC DEJORDY #3 Comets 4 to 8 #6 Silver Bullets
Wed 16-Aug 9:40 PM SC SAVOIR FAIRE #4 Team Wizzo 3 to 4 #5 Barnstormers
Wed 16-Aug 10:55 PM SC GOLDEN JET #2 Pylons 5 to 4 #3 Grim Reapers
Thurs 17-Aug 10:50 PM WM GARDNER #1 Shamrocks 2 to 4 #8 Diamond Jim's Devils
Thurs 17-Aug 8:10 PM SC GOLDEN JET #1 NWF 40 6 to 3 #4 Steelhead
Thurs 17-Aug 9:30 PM SC FLEMING #2 Misfits 1 5 to 6 #7 Coyotes
Thurs 17-Aug 10:50 PM SC FLEMING #3 Gooners 9 to 1 #6 Maroons
Fri 18-Aug 6:50 PM WM BELFOUR #4 Norrismen 1 to 0 #5 Knights
Fri 18-Aug 8:10 PM WM FLEMING #1 Ice Lords 2 to 3 #9 Ice Crew 1
Fri 18-Aug 9:30 PM WM FLEMING #4 Nationals 7 to 6 #5 Mark it Zero
Fri 18-Aug 9:20 PM SC GARDNER #2 Stingrays 7 to 6 #7 Demons
Fri 18-Aug 10:40 PM SC GARDNER #3 Flying Hellfish 6 to 2 #6 Snipers 1
Sat 19-Aug 6:00 PM WM GARDNER #4 Drillers 2 to 8 #5 Misfits 2
Sat 19-Aug 7:20 PM WM ESPOSITO #2 Chgo Golems 3 to 5 #3 Chicago Shooters
Sat 19-Aug 8:40 PM WM ESPOSITO #1 NWF II 1 to 0 #5 Regretzkys
Sun 20-Aug 4:10 PM WM CHELIOS #1 NWF 7 to 8 #4 Once Bitten
Sun 20-Aug 5:30 PM WM CHELIOS #2 Labatt Bears 8 to 11 #3 Hedgehogs
Sun 20-Aug 9:30 PM WM DEJORDY #1 Thin Ice 9 to 1 #4 Eskimo Brothers 40
Sun 20-Aug 10:50 PM WM DEJORDY #2 Schmontz 1 to 4 #6 Silver Bullets
Sun 20-Aug 4:10 PM SC GARDNER #8 Diamond Jims Devils 3 to 2 #2 Misfits 2
Sun 20-Aug 5:30 PM SC GARDNER #2 Stingrays 8 to 3 #6 Flying Hellfish
Sun 20-Aug 6:50 PM SC SAVOIR FAIRE #1 Beer Comets 40 8 to 1 #5 Barnstormers
Sun 20-Aug 8:10 PM SC SAVOIR FAIRE #2 Nomads 40 7 to 5 #3 Goats
Mon 21-Aug 10:15 PM WM ANGOTTI #1 Eskimo Brothers A   #5 Fighters
Mon 21-Aug 9:10 PM SC FLEMING #9 Ice Crew 1   #4 Nationals
Mon 21-Aug 10:30 PM SC FLEMING #7 Coyotes   #3 Gooners
Tues 22-Aug 10:30 PM WM BELFOUR #2 Team PDT   #3 Fireball Shooters
Tues 22-Aug 10:30 PM SC SILVER JET #2 Ale Stars   #3 Creeping Death
Wed 23-Aug 10:15 PM WM ANGOTTI #2 Cougar Cruisers   #3 Backdoor Bandits
Wed 23-Aug 10:30 PM SC SILVER JET #1 Gerry's Kids   #4 Warpigs
Thurs 24-Aug 10:30 PM WM BELFOUR #1 APEX Predators   #4 Norrismen
Thurs 24-Aug 10:30 PM SC HALL #2 Snipers 2   #3 Ice Crew 2
Sat 26-Aug 12:00 PM WM DEJORDY #1 Thin Ice   #6 Silver Bullets
Sat 26-Aug 1:30 PM WM FLEMING CHAMPIONSHIP   GAME
Sat 26-Aug 3:00 PM WM GARDNER #2 Stingrays   #8 Diamond Jim's Devils
Sat 26-Aug 4:30 PM WM ESPOSITO CHAMPIONSHIP   GAME
Sat 26-Aug 6:00 PM WM HALL #1 Drunk Penguins   2v3 winner
Sat 26-Aug 7:30 PM WM SILVER JET CHAMPIONSHIP   GAME
Mon 28-Aug 9:10 PM WM ANGOTTI CHAMPIONSHIP   GAME
Sun 27-Aug 3:00 PM WM CHELIOS #4 Once BItten   #3 Hedgehogs
Sun 27-Aug 4:30 PM WM GOLDEN JET #1 NWF 40   #2 Pylons
Sun 27-Aug 6:00 PM WM SAVOIR FAIRE #1 Beer Comets 40   #2 Nomads 40
Sun 27-Aug 7:30 PM WM BELFOUR CHAMPIONSHIP   GAME

    RMAHL News

    RMAHL upveils new Dan Klaus Memorial Trophy!!!

    RMAHL Dan Klaus Memorial Trophy




    Sponsored by Rolling Meadows Park District

    Rolling Meadows Park District

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Blackhawk Charities

    Blackhawk Charities

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Renegades Youth Hockey

    Renegades Youth Hockey

    Visit Website
    Sponsored by Jerrys Warehouse

    Jerrys Warehouse

    Visit Website